Tender Details

About Tender

💼 Procurement Opportunity: Wafer Coin Box And Tray 🛠️ The Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Under The Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 8 Inch Wafer Coin Boxes And Single Frame Trays. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Adhere To The Specified Technical And Quality Requirements As Per The Provided Specifications And Drawings. Keywords: Wafer Coin Box, Tray, Electronics, Information Technology, Government Procurement, Semiconductor Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
8 Inch Wafer Coin Box As Per Specifications And Drawing,8 Inch Single Frame Tray As Per Specificati
Description
Organisation Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4881143
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 22, 2024 22:58
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 843 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S M CREATIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Contract Value

180600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anil Budhwar
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation: Semiconductor Laboratory

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 S M CREATIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED Make : ePAK Model : eWB0010-ASSY-2-L/1-L/20 BLK Title : 8 inch wafer coin box, 8 inch single frame tray & 8 inch frame shipper 10-05-2024 10:01:43 MII MSE Qualified
2 zara tech Make : Chung King Enterprise Co., Ltd. Model : 8 Inch Wafer Coin Box Title : 8 Inch Wafer Coin Box 13-05-2024 17:21:11 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S M CREATIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 8 inch wafer coin box as per specifications and drawing,8 inch single frame tray as per specificati 180600.00 L1
2 zara tech (MII) Item Categories : 8 inch wafer coin box as per specifications and drawing,8 inch single frame tray as per specificati 228380.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
8 inch wafer coin box, 8 inch single frame tray & 8 inch frame shipper ePAK eWB0010-ASSY-2-L/1-L/20 BLK 20 ₹ 28760.000
8 inch wafer coin box, 8 inch single frame tray & 8 inch frame shipper ePAK eWB0010-ASSY-2-L/1-L/20 BLK 20 ₹ 124240.000
8 inch wafer coin box, 8 inch single frame tray & 8 inch frame shipper ePAK eWB0010-ASSY-2-L/1-L/20 BLK 10 ₹ 27600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise