Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Insulation Tape,Araldite,Anabond,Soldering Iron,Soldering Paste,Isopropile Alcohol,Cutting Wheel,Ro
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3647872
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 04, 2023 23:59
End Date
Expired 14/07/2023

Expired 1145 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADRASH ASSOCIATES - 06-07-2023 22:33:10 MII MSE Qualified
2 DEEPAK TRADERS - 06-07-2023 12:17:41 MII MSE Qualified
3 R.B.ENTERPRISE - 07-07-2023 07:12:28 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEEPAK TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : INSULATION TAPE,ARALDITE,ANABOND,SOLDERING IRON,SOLDERING PASTE,ISOPROPILE ALCOHOL,CUTTING WHEEL,RO 36258.00 L1
2 R.B.ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : INSULATION TAPE,ARALDITE,ANABOND,SOLDERING IRON,SOLDERING PASTE,ISOPROPILE ALCOHOL,CUTTING WHEEL,RO 39080.00 L2
3 ADRASH ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INSULATION TAPE,ARALDITE,ANABOND,SOLDERING IRON,SOLDERING PASTE,ISOPROPILE ALCOHOL,CUTTING WHEEL,RO 41560.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise