Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Bid For Specialized Tools 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Tools And Equipment. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Piston Removal Clamp (Small) 🛠️ Magnetic Rod 🧲 Stanley Big Tool Bag 🛠️ Clamp Meter Magstick 🔧 Soldering Iron 🔥 Drilling Equipment 🔩 Suppliers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Specialized Tools, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Soldering Iron, Drilling Equipment, Piston Removal Clamp, Magnetic Rod, Clamp Meter Magstick, Tool Bag Stanley Big
Particulars Details
Title
Piston Removal Clamp Small,Magnetic Rod,Tool Bag Stanley Big,Clamp Meter Magstick,Soldering Iron,Dr
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5119226
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 03, 2024 15:48
End Date
Expired 24/07/2024

Expired 774 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.A ENTERPRISES - 24-07-2024 01:41:50 MSE Qualified
2 Jet Age Garage Equipments - 16-07-2024 18:27:12 MSE Disqualified
3 NA Trading Corporation - 24-07-2024 10:22:39 MSE Qualified
4 SHAH ENTERPRISES - 24-07-2024 01:54:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A.A ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Piston removal clamp small,Magnetic rod,Tool bag stanley big,Clamp meter magstick,Soldering Iron,Dr 66223.00 L1
2 SHAH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Piston removal clamp small,Magnetic rod,Tool bag stanley big,Clamp meter magstick,Soldering Iron,Dr 68767.00 L2
3 NA Trading Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Piston removal clamp small,Magnetic rod,Tool bag stanley big,Clamp meter magstick,Soldering Iron,Dr 74652.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise