Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cpu,Monitor,Graphics Card,Desktop With Monitor,Antivirus
Description
Organisation Education Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4551398
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 30, 2024 19:26
End Date
Expired 09/02/2024

Expired 935 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SMARTTECH

Contract Value

453540

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Khaneja Sunilkumar
Department: Education Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ATMIYA ENTERPRISE - 09-02-2024 13:20:22 N/A Qualified
2 CORE TECHNOLOGIES - 09-02-2024 13:42:09 N/A Disqualified
3 K C ENTERPRISE - 09-02-2024 12:08:12 N/A Qualified
4 PMS Compu - 09-02-2024 13:56:57 N/A Disqualified
5 SMARTTECH - 09-02-2024 12:38:57 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SMARTTECH Item Categories : CPU,MONITOR,GRAPHICS CARD,DESKTOP WITH MONITOR,ANTIVIRUS 453540.00 L1
2 ATMIYA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : CPU,MONITOR,GRAPHICS CARD,DESKTOP WITH MONITOR,ANTIVIRUS 484800.00 L2
3 K C ENTERPRISE Item Categories : CPU,MONITOR,GRAPHICS CARD,DESKTOP WITH MONITOR,ANTIVIRUS 495900.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CPU NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 99500.000
MONITOR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 39000.000
GRAPHICS CARD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5800.000
DESKTOP WITH MONITOR NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 295500.000
ANTIVIRUS NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 13740.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise