Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Workstation With Cpu Cabinet And Sliding Key Board Stand,L Shaped Workstation With Sliding Key Boar
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4173386
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 04, 2023 23:39
End Date
Expired 18/11/2023

Expired 1018 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GAYATRI ENTERPRISES Make : UNBD Model : WORKSTATION Title : WORKSTATION WITH CPU CABINET AND SLIDING KEY BOARD STAND ( Q3) 20-11-2023 23:02:44 N/A Qualified
2 PRANAV ENTERPRISES Make : PRANAV Model : PRANAV-12 Title : WORKSTATION WITH CPU CABINET AND SLIDING KEY BOARD STAND 20-11-2023 12:05:05 N/A Qualified
3 PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS Make : PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS Model : PURPLE CUSTOM LINEAR WORKSTATION-4173386 Title : PURPLE CUSTOM LINEAR WORKSTATION-4173386 17-11-2023 13:58:20 MSE Disqualified
4 SDBP ENGINEERING WORKS Make : GE Model : SD Title : WORKSTATION WITH CPU CABINET AND SLIDING KEY BOARD STAND 19-11-2023 22:25:50 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SDBP ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : WORKSTATION WITH CPU CABINET AND SLIDING KEY BOARD STAND,L SHAPED WORKSTATION WITH SLIDING KEY BOAR 144270.00 L1
2 GAYATRI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : WORKSTATION WITH CPU CABINET AND SLIDING KEY BOARD STAND,L SHAPED WORKSTATION WITH SLIDING KEY BOAR 144440.00 L2
3 PRANAV ENTERPRISES Item Categories : WORKSTATION WITH CPU CABINET AND SLIDING KEY BOARD STAND,L SHAPED WORKSTATION WITH SLIDING KEY BOAR 171100.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise