Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vehicle, Golf Cart, 6 Seater
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3900473 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
REPUBLIC MOTORS
380000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER | Make : GOLF CART Model : 6 SEATER Title : GOLF CART, 6 SEATER | 15-09-2023 08:29:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ADEQUATE ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : GOLF CART, 6 SEATER Title : GOLF CART, 6 SEATER | 15-09-2023 08:55:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | AUTO POWER | Make : AUTO POWER Model : AP/8S (6FRONT) Title : AP/8S (6FRONT) | 09-09-2023 16:38:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | REPUBLIC MOTORS | Make : REPUBLIC MOTORS Model : RM 6S Title : 6s ntpc | 14-09-2023 16:23:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S M TRADERS | Make : NA Model : GOLF CART Title : GOLF CART | 15-09-2023 08:40:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SKYY RIDER ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKYY RIDER Model : VEHICLE, GOLF CART, 6 SEATER Title : VEHICLE, GOLF CART, 6 SEATER | 06-09-2023 15:18:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SPEEDWAYS ELECTRIC | Make : SPEEDWAYS ELECTRIC Model : SPEEDWAYS ELECTRIC Title : SGC 4EX | 14-09-2023 15:25:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REPUBLIC MOTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VEHICLE, GOLF CART, 6 SEATER | 380000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AUTO POWER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VEHICLE, GOLF CART, 6 SEATER | 574000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SKYY RIDER ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VEHICLE, GOLF CART, 6 SEATER | 580000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER | Item Categories : VEHICLE, GOLF CART, 6 SEATER | 778980.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S M TRADERS | Item Categories : VEHICLE, GOLF CART, 6 SEATER | 867690.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ADEQUATE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : VEHICLE, GOLF CART, 6 SEATER | 887900.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6s ntpc | REPUBLIC MOTORS | RM 6S | 1 | ₹ 380000.000 |
Vehicle 4705-2026-27/03
Providing non ac vehicle on monthly rental/hire basis (lmv-light motor vehicle (ac car), make-2021 or onwards) along with driver for the office purpose of assistant director of agricultural, agricultural & co-operative sub division, bhadra cada, shivamogga for the year 2026-27
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreProviding vehicle for belagavi & ghataprabha tlm section in operation division, belagavi
Providing tempo traveler vehicle (26 plus 1 seater capacity) with driver for daily maintenance & breakdown works by carrying both men and materials as & when required at belagavi & ghataprabha tlm section in operations division, kptcl, belagavi under the jurisdiction of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bagalkote
Read moreProviding car vehicle on monthly rental basis to tmc k r nagara
Providing car vehicle on monthly rental basis to tmc k r nagara
Read moreof your Industry type