Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Cisterns Tanki Sheet,Short Body,Pvc 18 Inch,Hand Towel,Door Bell Wireless,Car Perfume,Cpvc Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3803433 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THE ARMY TRADERS
Contract Value
42957
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ravi Saroch
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TAKSH ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2023 17:54:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | THE ARMY TRADERS | - | 16-08-2023 17:56:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE ARMY TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : pvc cisterns tanki sheet,short body,pvc 18 inch,hand towel,door bell wireless,car perfume,cpvc pipe | 42957.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TAKSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : pvc cisterns tanki sheet,short body,pvc 18 inch,hand towel,door bell wireless,car perfume,cpvc pipe | 46273.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| car perfume | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450.000 |
| wire 16mm 2 core | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2925.000 |
| kent ro cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| pc brass ball | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450.000 |
| pvc cisterns tanki sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 790.000 |
| suttar | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30.000 |
| wiress digital door bell | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| palin tee 3 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50.000 |
| cpvc pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 320.000 |
| tape roll | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 90.000 |
| eaff dust | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| water bottle 250 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 312 | ₹ 2184.000 |
| short body | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| gm solution | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| room air freshner airwick | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3100.000 |
| nipple 1 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 96.000 |
| elbow plain 3 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 100.000 |
| taimble 50mm | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 520.000 |
| bag cement | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2750.000 |
| real juice | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 576.000 |