Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Ring Set,Starter Motor Armature,Piston Assambly,Connecting Rod,Voltage Regulator,Rotor Assy,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4516776 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 21, 2024 19:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTAF ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 22:38:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LONE ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 22:15:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHABIR ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 22:01:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHABIR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON RING SET,STARTER MOTOR ARMATURE,PISTON ASSAMBLY,CONNECTING ROD,VOLTAGE REGULATOR,ROTOR ASSY, | 51723.12 | L1 |
| 2 | LONE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON RING SET,STARTER MOTOR ARMATURE,PISTON ASSAMBLY,CONNECTING ROD,VOLTAGE REGULATOR,ROTOR ASSY, | 54140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALTAF ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PISTON RING SET,STARTER MOTOR ARMATURE,PISTON ASSAMBLY,CONNECTING ROD,VOLTAGE REGULATOR,ROTOR ASSY, | 55160.00 | L3 |