Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Materials For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Materials Essential For Defence Applications: 🧵 Leather Cloth Black, 2 Ply 🪵 Ply Wood Gen Purpose, Alcohol Isopropyl Tech 🔧 Nail Steel Wire Rod 🛢️ Fuel Pipes Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Materials, Leather Cloth, Wood Ply, Steel Wire Rod, Fuel Pipes, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leather Cloth Black,Ply Wood Gen Purpose 2 Ply,Alcohol Isoprofile Tech,Nail Steel Wire Rod,Fuel Pip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5083752 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GREATWAY SERVICES | - | 07-07-2024 06:33:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahadev Traders | - | 13-07-2024 19:14:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WASU ENTERPRISES | - | 07-07-2024 07:08:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GREATWAY SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,PLY WOOD GEN PURPOSE 2 PLY,ALCOHOL ISOPROFILE TECH,NAIL STEEL WIRE ROD,FUEL PIP | 17410.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WASU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,PLY WOOD GEN PURPOSE 2 PLY,ALCOHOL ISOPROFILE TECH,NAIL STEEL WIRE ROD,FUEL PIP | 21460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahadev Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,PLY WOOD GEN PURPOSE 2 PLY,ALCOHOL ISOPROFILE TECH,NAIL STEEL WIRE ROD,FUEL PIP | 35230.00 | L3 |