Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of New 110k V/27k V, Single Phase, 50 Hz, Gas Insulated Switchgears (Gis) Base Ac Traction Substation Complete With Two Nos. Of 110 K V/27k V, 40/56 Mva Transformers Including 25k V Switch Gears(gis), Outgoing Feeder Arrangement, Foundations, Structures &Amp All Ancillary Equipments At Dativali In Kalyan Thane Section Of Mumbai Division Of Central Railway
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77504575 |
|
Reference Number |
BB-EL-GSU-PSI-24-25-3 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 12.39 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/112024/77504575/viewNitPdf_4720923.pdf |
| Start Date | October 16, 2024 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2024
Expired 649 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.