Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wind Shield Beeding Lh,Flexible Bidding,Beeding Thick,Beeding U Type,Wind Shield Beeding Rh,Oil Coo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4494599 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 23-01-2024 20:37:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 23-01-2024 20:43:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 23-01-2024 20:40:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIND SHIELD BEEDING LH,FLEXIBLE BIDDING,BEEDING THICK,BEEDING U TYPE,WIND SHIELD BEEDING RH,OIL COO | 34090.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Universal Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIND SHIELD BEEDING LH,FLEXIBLE BIDDING,BEEDING THICK,BEEDING U TYPE,WIND SHIELD BEEDING RH,OIL COO | 36470.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIND SHIELD BEEDING LH,FLEXIBLE BIDDING,BEEDING THICK,BEEDING U TYPE,WIND SHIELD BEEDING RH,OIL COO | 39511.00 | L3 |