Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Electrical Components 🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Big Size Anabond, Field Coil, Carbon Holder With Carbon, Bearing, Carbon Bush, Diode Plate, And Welding Mild Steel. 🏗️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Electrical Components, Anabond, Field Coil, Carbon Holder, Bearing, Carbon Bush, Diode Plate, Welding Mild Steel, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs
Particulars Details
Title
Big Size Anabond,Field Coil,Carbon Holder With Carbon,Bearing,Carbon Bush,Diode Plate,Welding Mild
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4878409
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 22, 2024 15:05
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 844 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY - 19-05-2024 16:12:45 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S OM ENTERPRISE - 20-05-2024 06:19:24 MII MSE Qualified
3 SHRI SHYAM TRADING - 19-05-2024 15:45:40 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRI SHYAM TRADING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Big Size Anabond,Field Coil,Carbon Holder with Carbon,Bearing,Carbon Bush,Diode Plate,Welding mild 49994.00 L1
2 BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Big Size Anabond,Field Coil,Carbon Holder with Carbon,Bearing,Carbon Bush,Diode Plate,Welding mild 57928.00 L2
3 M/S OM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Big Size Anabond,Field Coil,Carbon Holder with Carbon,Bearing,Carbon Bush,Diode Plate,Welding mild 64739.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise