Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 33/6.6 K V, 3.15 Mva Transformer With Buyback Of Old 33/6.6 K V, 3.15 Mva Transformer At Chulband Lis Tah. Sakoli, Dist. Bhandara
|
| Description |
Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 33/6.6 K V, 3.15 Mva Transformer With Buyback Of Old 33/6.6 K V, 3.15 Mva Transformer At Chulband Lis Tah. Sakoli, Dist. Bhandara
|
| Organisation | CE (Electrical) Hydro Electric Projects Mumbai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MHEPM_987488_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EE/VHELIDB/Chulband Transformer/19/2023-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 46510 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chulband LIS Tah. Sakoli, Dist. - Bhandara |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1725269 |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSupply of 33/11 kv 3.15 mva power transformer
Supply of 33/11 kv 3.15 mva power transformer as per technical specification of tn-1981
Read moreSupply of 33/11 kv 3.15 mva power transformer
Supply of 33/11 kv 3.15 mva power transformer as per the specification of tn-1933
Read more33/6.6 kv, 10 mva copper wound power transformer
33/6.6 kv, 10 mva copper wound power transformer
Read moreAnnual operation, maintenance and repair of 33/6.6 kv switchyard at lower chulband lis for the year 2023-24 and 2024-25 (24 months) th. sakoli, dist. bhandara.
Annual operation, maintenance and repair of 33/6.6 kv switchyard at lower chulband lis for the year 2023-24 and 2024-25 (24 months) th. sakoli, dist. bhandara.
Read moreAugmentation of existing 11 kv 6.6 kv substation to 33 6.6 kv line with 5 mva power transformer
Augmentation of existing 11 kv 6.6 kv substation to 33 6.6 kv line with 5 mva power transformer
Read moreComplete repairing/ rewinding of 3.15 mva 11kv/6.6 kv/3.3 kv power transformer sl.no.bccl /ntc/3.15 mva/tr/3 at kujama colliery under lodna area.
Complete repairing/ rewinding of 3.15 mva 11kv/6.6 kv/3.3 kv power transformer sl.no.bccl /ntc/3.15 mva/tr/3 at kujama colliery under lodna area.
Read moreof your Industry type