Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Construction Project In Gwalior 🛣️ The Mp Housing And Infrastructure Development Board, A State Government Entity, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of The Approach Road To Housing Board Colonies From By Pass Highway To Girnar Parisar At Girgaon, Gwalior (M.P.). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 16,284 Emd: Inr 17,93,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Financial Bids, And Project Execution Timelines. The Project Scope Encompasses All Civil Works Required For The Construction Of The Approach Road. Keywords: Road Construction, Infrastructure Development, Mp Housing And Infrastructure Development Board, Gwalior, Civil Works, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Road Work On Approach Road Of Housing Board Colonies From By Pass Highway To Girnar Parisar At Girgaon Gwalior (M.P.)
|
| Description |
Road Work On Approach Road Of Housing Board Colonies From By Pass Highway To Girnar Parisar At Girgaon Gwalior (M.P.)
|
| Organisation | MP Housing and Infrastructure Development Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MPHID_352517_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Approch Road/Dn 2 gwalior |
| Tender Fee | 16284 |
| EMD | 1.79 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GWALIOR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=415682 |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Road work on approach road of housing board colonies from by pass highway to girnar parisar at gir
Road work on approach road of housing board colonies from by pass highway to girnar parisar at girgaon
Read moreConstruction of boundary wall and approach road at slalom course at gwalior m.p.
Construction of boundary wall and approach road at slalom course at gwalior m.p.
Read moreUpgradation of bt roads work at shrimant madhavrao scindia vyapar mela parisar gwalior district gwalior (m.p.)
Upgradation of bt roads work at shrimant madhavrao scindia vyapar mela parisar gwalior district gwalior (m.p.)
Read moreRepairing of shops work at shrimant madhavrao scindia vyapar mela parisar gwalior (m.p.)
Repairing of shops work at shrimant madhavrao scindia vyapar mela parisar gwalior (m.p.)
Read moreB.t. renewal work on circular road (bhoot puliya to gwalior by pass chouraha) length 2.57 km distt. shivpuri (m.p.)
B.t. renewal work on circular road (bhoot puliya to gwalior by pass chouraha) length 2.57 km distt. shivpuri (m.p.)
Read moreDemolishing and reconstruction of 05 numbers shops work at shrimant madhavrao scindia vyapar mela parisar gwalior (m.p.)
Demolishing and reconstruction of 05 numbers shops work at shrimant madhavrao scindia vyapar mela parisar gwalior (m.p.)
Read moreConstruction of approach road kanya shiksha pariser pushprajgarh distt. anuppur m.p.
Construction of approach road kanya shiksha pariser pushprajgarh distt. anuppur m.p.
Read moreConstruction of approach road and development work at shankarpur s/s gwalior.
Construction of approach road and development work at shankarpur s/s gwalior.
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete road, rcc drain, rcc hume pipe culvert work at industrial area gospura gwalior district gwalior (m.p.)
Construction of cement concrete road, rcc drain, rcc hume pipe culvert work at industrial area gospura gwalior district gwalior (m.p.)
Read moreConstruction of approach road in sc colonies-project no.110/2024-25
Construction of approach road in sc colonies-project no.110/2024-25
Read moreof your Industry type