Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
00010 M4719046075 N Prtbl Compressor, Trolley Mounted, 60 Cfm
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5314537
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 22, 2024 21:18
End Date
Expired 12/09/2024

Expired 724 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

COLT EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

464400

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Naveen Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COLT EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : COLT Model : CS30FSX Title : 00010 M4719046075N PRTBL COMPRESSOR, TROLLEY MOUNTED, 60CFM 11-09-2024 21:22:23 MSE Qualified
2 M/S INDUSTRIAL COMPRESSOR SERVICES Make : KAISHAN Model : ROTARY SCREW COMPRESSOR ALONG WITH REFRIGERANT AIR Title : ROTARY SCREW COMPRESSOR ALONG WITH REFRIGERANT AIR DRIER, DOWN LINE FILTERS AND AIR RECEIVER TANK. . . 11-09-2024 17:43:03 N/A Disqualified
3 SANDEEP ENTERPRISES Make : Elgi Model : Elgi TS20 Trolley Mounted Title : 00010 M4719046075N PRTBL COMPRESSOR, TROLLEY MOUNTED, 60CFM 11-09-2024 17:44:55 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 COLT EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 00010 M4719046075N PRTBL COMPRESSOR, TROLLEY MOUNTED, 60CFM 464400.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
00010 M4719046075N PRTBL COMPRESSOR, TROLLEY MOUNTED, 60CFM COLT CS30FSX 1 ₹ 464400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise