Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A)misscellaneous P. Way For The Year 2024 25 In Sse/P/Way (Mnkd) Section Under Aden(m) Mnkd. B)replacement Of 52kg 05 Nos. Of Dds Replaced By 60 Kg Dds In Wadibunder &Amp Mazgaon Yard. (Project Id 01.02.31.22.4.51.024) C) Replacement Of 05 Nos. 52 Kg Scissor Crossover Wb Yard 03 Nos. &Amp Sndp Carshed 02 Nos. Replaced By 60 Kg Scissor Cross Over. (Project Id 01.02.31.22.4.51.023)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77628358 |
|
Reference Number |
CR-DRMWBB-2024-28-03 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.56 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/122024/77628358/viewNitPdf_4727865.pdf |
| Start Date | November 09, 2024 00:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 631 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Renewal of diamond (special layout) in kjgy yard (dds - 2 nos.), sre yard (dds - 7 nos., dss-1 nos, dws-1 nos.), hnc yard (dws- 1 nos.) in the section of sse/p-way/sre under aden/sre.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRenewal of diamond (special layout) in kjgy yard (dds - 2 nos.), sre yard (dds - 7 nos., dss-1 nos, dws-1 nos.), hnc yard (dws- 1 nos.) in the section of sse/p-way/sre under aden/sre.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way for mzn & wb yard for the year 2024-25 in sse/p/way (wb) section under aden(mnkd).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWb- improvement to washing pit lines 600m long (4 nos.) at wb yard & 600m long (1 no.) at mzn yard under aden(m)mnkd
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTransporting of around 1000 nos of 8 mtr 200 kg psc poles from psc yard ayyampettai
As per tender specification
Read moreI). renewal of special layout over rpj yard (dds- 2nos.). ii). casual renewal of 1912 nos sleepers. iii). sirhind-nldm trr(p)- 0.527tkm. in the section of sr.den-iv/umb
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAden/hq-ii/jp sub division: ttr & ttsr 1:12 (8 nos) and 1:8.5 (9 nos) in jp yard ,trr (p) total 1.38 km with 60 kg in up main line and in dn line in jp-yard,ctr total 1.116 km in gadj-jp section and jp yard.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAden/hq-ii/jp sub division: ttr & ttsr 1:12 (8 nos) and 1:8.5 (9 nos) in jp yard ,trr (p) total 1.38 km with 60 kg in up main line and in dn line in jp yard , ctr total 1.116 km in gadj -jp section and jp yard, increasing the csr of line no. 2 of jp yard.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTransporting of 2574 nos. of 8.00 m (200 kg wl) psc poles and 906 nos. of 9.00 m (300 kg wl) psc poles from ranipet sipcot psc yard to various location in vellore edc for five months (including loading, unloading and stacking charges)
Transporting of 2574 nos. of 8.00 m (200 kg &#x0d wl) psc poles and 906 nos. of 9.00 m (300 kg wl) psc poles from ranipet sipcot psc yard to various location in vellore edc for five months (including loading, unloading and &#x0d stacking charges) &#x0d
Read moreManufacture and supply of 41,472 nos of 8.0m (200 kg wl) psc poles (rec design) cast in twin mould form boxes at ayyempettai psc yard by leasing out the yard for a period of three years
Manufacture and supply of 41,472 nos of 8.0m (200 kg wl) psc poles (rec design) cast in twin mould form boxes at ayyempettai psc yard by leasing out the yard for a period of three years
Read moreof your Industry type