Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Strip Corrosion Tester (Bath) With Accessories,Silver Strip Corrosion Tester /Bath (With Acc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6061412 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2025 15:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/04/2025
Expired 517 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
602441.28
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONTINENTAL INSTRUMENT ( INDIA) | Make : CONTINENTAL INDIA Model : COPPER CORROSIOB BATH Title : Copper Strip Corrosion Tester (Bath) with accessories | 07-04-2025 11:41:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK PRECISION WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DPW Model : DPW Copper Corrosion Bath Title : Copper Strip Corrosion Tester (Bath) with accessories | 07-04-2025 13:38:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EIE Model : EIE-PTLT-105PD Title : Copper Strip Corrosion Tester (Bath) with accessories | 07-04-2025 14:15:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copper Strip Corrosion Tester (Bath) with accessories,Silver Strip Corrosion Tester /Bath (with Acc | 602441.28 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEPAK PRECISION WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Copper Strip Corrosion Tester (Bath) with accessories,Silver Strip Corrosion Tester /Bath (with Acc | 761600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CONTINENTAL INSTRUMENT ( INDIA) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copper Strip Corrosion Tester (Bath) with accessories,Silver Strip Corrosion Tester /Bath (with Acc | 762500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Strip Corrosion Tester (Bath) with accessories | EIE | EIE-PTLT-105PD | 2 | ₹ 296693.040 |
| Silver Strip Corrosion Tester /Bath (with Accessories) | EIE | EIE-PTLT-106D | 2 | ₹ 305748.240 |
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreSupply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Supply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Read moreof your Industry type