Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blood Bag,Hiv Elisa Kit,Hcv Elisa Kit,Hbv Elisa Kit,Vrdl Rapid Card,Malaria Rapid Card
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Department Haryana | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4677385 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ORTHOTECH SURGICAL
Contract Value
219000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Surender Kumar
Department:
Health Department Haryana
Organisation:
National Health Mission
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4S SOLUTIONS | - | 04-03-2024 17:33:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS | - | 04-03-2024 16:53:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ELITE ORTHOCARE | - | 04-03-2024 10:16:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ORTHOTECH SURGICAL | - | 04-03-2024 10:01:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | OSCAR DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 13:53:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ROYAL BIOTECH | - | 24-02-2024 12:56:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORTHOTECH SURGICAL(MII) | Item Categories : blood bag,hiv elisa kit,hcv elisa kit,hbv elisa kit,vrdl rapid card,malaria rapid card | 270000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ELITE ORTHOCARE (MII) | Item Categories : blood bag,hiv elisa kit,hcv elisa kit,hbv elisa kit,vrdl rapid card,malaria rapid card | 282070.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| blood bag | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 96000.000 |
| hiv elisa kit | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| hcv elisa kit | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| hbv elisa kit | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| vrdl rapid card | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| malaria rapid card | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 40000.000 |