Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Alert: High Performance Vt Pump 💧 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A 175 Hp, 3 Phase, 415 Volt Ac Vertical Turbine (Vt) Pump. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To Critical Defence Infrastructure. Keywords: Vt Pump, 175 Hp, 3 Phase, 415 Volt Ac, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
175 Hp, 3 Phase, 415 Volt Ac Vt Pump
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4901546
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 03, 2024 16:34
End Date
Expired 24/05/2024

Expired 836 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Of Defence Estate

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DH Dynamic Associates LLP Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LTD Model : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LTD Title : BHR-35 18 degree 20-05-2024 12:15:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 JVM MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LTD Model : BHR35/18 VT PUMP Title : BHR35/18 VT PUMP 18-05-2024 17:50:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 SIAL VALVES CO Make : Kirloskar Brothers Ltd Model : BHR 35-18 Title : 175 HP, 3 phase, 415 Volt AC VT pump - Kirloskar Make Pumpset Replacement - Turnkey Job 17-05-2024 14:58:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SIAL VALVES CO(MII) Item Categories : 175 HP, 3 phase, 415 Volt AC VT pump 7999000.00 L1
2 DH Dynamic Associates LLP (MII) Item Categories : 175 HP, 3 phase, 415 Volt AC VT pump 8750000.00 L2
3 JVM MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 175 HP, 3 phase, 415 Volt AC VT pump 9210000.00 L3