Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
A4 Size Paper 70 Gsm,Judgement Paper 90 Gsm Legal Size Paper,Guard Files,Stamp Ink,Stamp Pad,Envelo
Description
Organisation Department of Justice | Ministry of Law and Justice
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4603134
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 08, 2024 23:05
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 928 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAMIR BOOK STALL

Contract Value

392220

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Safder Salah
Ministry: Ministry Of Law And Justice
Department: Department Of Justice
Organisation: The High Court Of Judicature At Patna

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 K.WORLD & CO. - 19-02-2024 15:48:58 MII MSE Qualified
2 Rahul Enterprises - 18-02-2024 23:08:40 MII MSE Qualified
3 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 19-02-2024 13:40:03 MII MSE Qualified
4 SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING - 17-02-2024 13:55:04 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAMIR BOOK STALL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size Paper 70 Gsm,Judgement Paper 90 Gsm Legal size paper,Guard Files,Stamp Ink,Stamp Pad,Envelo 392220.00 L1
2 K.WORLD & CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size Paper 70 Gsm,Judgement Paper 90 Gsm Legal size paper,Guard Files,Stamp Ink,Stamp Pad,Envelo 397660.00 L2
3 Rahul Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : A4 Size Paper 70 Gsm,Judgement Paper 90 Gsm Legal size paper,Guard Files,Stamp Ink,Stamp Pad,Envelo 418340.00 L3
4 SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size Paper 70 Gsm,Judgement Paper 90 Gsm Legal size paper,Guard Files,Stamp Ink,Stamp Pad,Envelo 419817.50 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
A4 Size Paper 70 Gsm NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 252000.000
Judgement Paper 90 Gsm Legal size paper NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 18000.000
Guard Files NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 39000.000
Stamp Ink NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 12000.000
Stamp Pad NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 2700.000
Envelope NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 5000.000
Envelope NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 1170.000
Stapler Pin NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 1600.000
Thread Ball NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 10800.000
Sua Takurize NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 3600.000
Paper Pin T-Pin NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 5400.000
Stapler NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 4500.000
Fly leaf NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 3000.000
Gum 200Ml NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 20000.000
Whiterner NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 1600.000
Paper Weight NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 3600.000
F.S. Plain White Paper without Ruler NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 8250.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise