Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Ac Plant; Ac Plant; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3593721
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 20, 2023 22:50
End Date
Expired 22/06/2023

Expired 1168 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 23 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AJANTA TRADERS 22-06-2023 12:09:31 MSE Qualified
2 JANDIAL ENTERPRISES 22-06-2023 15:54:46 MSE Disqualified
3 m/s. kewal builders 22-06-2023 15:52:16 MSE Qualified
4 MANAVEA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 21-06-2023 21:19:58 MSE Disqualified
5 SHAKTI ELECTRIC WORKS 22-06-2023 16:09:12 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AJANTA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - AC PLANT; AC PLANT; Yes; Buyer Premises 578000.00 L1
2 SHAKTI ELECTRIC WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - AC PLANT; AC PLANT; Yes; Buyer Premises 580000.00 L2
3 m/s. kewal builders( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - AC PLANT; AC PLANT; Yes; Buyer Premises 600000.00 L3