Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rfid & Fastag Based Vehicle Management System (Boom Barrier System)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4679879 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GADSEC SOLUTIONS
259500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALASKA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOSFI Model : UHF Title : MOSFI RFID & FASTAG BASED VEHICLE (BOOM BARRIER SYSTEM) | 06-03-2024 19:19:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASN Model : ASN-600 Title : BOOM BARRIER | 15-03-2024 10:38:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CORESONANT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Speedpass Model : Speedpass Fastag Title : Speedpass Fastag | 15-03-2024 09:08:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Directrix Technology LLP | Make : ESSL Model : ESSL Title : RFID & FASTAG BASED VEHICLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (BOOM BARRIER SYSTEM) | 15-03-2024 08:54:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GADSEC SOLUTIONS | Make : Sivananda Electronics Model : RB-2/S TG Title : FLAP BARRIER PASSAGE CLEARANCE 900 MM | 14-03-2024 18:30:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TARGET VISION SECURITY SYSTEMS | Make : SYROTECH Model : SY-PB2500-6Mt Title : RFID & FASTAG BASED VEHICLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (BOOM BARRIER SYSTEM) (Q3) | 14-03-2024 18:32:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GADSEC SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : RFID & FASTAG BASED VEHICLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (BOOM BARRIER SYSTEM) | 219915.25 | L1 |
| 2 | CORESONANT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RFID & FASTAG BASED VEHICLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (BOOM BARRIER SYSTEM) | 1931716.95 | L2 |
| 3 | ALASKA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RFID & FASTAG BASED VEHICLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (BOOM BARRIER SYSTEM) | 2711864.41 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLAP BARRIER PASSAGE CLEARANCE 900 MM | Sivananda Electronics | RB-2/S TG | 1 | ₹ 259500.000 |
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreParking management system,fastag rfid system,fastag rfid system,fastag rfid system,fastag rfid syst
Read more
of your Industry type