Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Antivirus,Operating Software,Operating System,Antivirus Server,Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5371934 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 07, 2024 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 703 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKUSH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2024 15:46:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-09-2024 16:43:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 27-09-2024 08:55:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BRAHMARSHI PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2024 17:29:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | H.S.TRADING CORPORATION | - | 18-09-2024 10:23:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 26-09-2024 20:51:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | orkay systems & services | - | 24-09-2024 15:35:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ROYAL INDO TRADERS | - | 24-09-2024 12:43:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2024 18:58:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H.S.TRADING CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Antivirus,Operating Software,Operating System,Antivirus Server,Installation | 324995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANKUSH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Antivirus,Operating Software,Operating System,Antivirus Server,Installation | 331270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BRAHMARSHI PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Antivirus,Operating Software,Operating System,Antivirus Server,Installation | 343700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | orkay systems & services (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Antivirus,Operating Software,Operating System,Antivirus Server,Installation | 367000.00 | L4 |
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreReady to use application software
Ready to use application software on cloud enable fund based online finance management system for comptrollers office, university of agriculture sciences, mandya.
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreSelection of operators for operating textile exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl, a government of karnataka undertaking, operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. kshdcl proposes to allot designated textile exhibition-cum-sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender, on a minimum assured turnover mat basis.
Read moreSupply and installation of branding and signages system work at dr apj abdul kalam science city, patna.
Supply and installation of branding and signages system work at dr apj abdul kalam science city, patna.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreTender for granting license for operating sudha café & restaurant situated in comfed's hqr premises.
Tender for granting license for operating sudha café & restaurant situated in comfed's hqr premises.
Read moreof your Industry type