Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Frp Rod 2.5mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4170992 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RUNAYA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3038376
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Iti Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CUTTING EDGE NGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FRP ROD 2.5mm (Q3) Model : CENG FR-002 Title : FRP ROD 2.5mm (Q3) | 10-11-2023 18:38:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JRD FIBRE COMPOSITE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JRD Fibre Composite Private Limited Model : FRP Rod Title : FRP Rod 2.50 mm EAA Coated | 10-11-2023 16:09:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUNAYA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Runaya Private Limited Model : FRP Rod Coated Title : 2.5 mm coated FRP Rod | 11-11-2023 10:05:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | U M CABLES LIMITED | Make : U M CABLES LIMITED--U M CABLES LIMITED Model : U M CABLES LTD Title : FRP 2.5 MM | 11-11-2023 12:33:49 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUNAYA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : FRP ROD 2.5mm | 3045108.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JRD FIBRE COMPOSITE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FRP ROD 2.5mm | 3960660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | U M CABLES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : FRP ROD 2.5mm | 4084080.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.5 mm coated FRP Rod | Runaya Private Limited | FRP Rod Coated | 2244 | ₹ 3038376.000 |