Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Walker,Shoulder Wheel Double,Tripple Twister,Chest Press Double,Leg Press Double,Sit Up Board D
Description
Organisation Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4391362
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 24, 2023 21:32
End Date
Expired 03/01/2024

Expired 977 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RAJESH ASSOCIATES

Contract Value

1049580

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Brajnandan Yadav
Department: Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation: Panchayati Raj Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-01-2024 17:33:42 MSE Disqualified
2 N S INTERNATIONAL - 03-01-2024 16:40:52 MSE Disqualified
3 OM MACHINERY & PIPE STORE - 04-01-2024 11:46:37 N/A Qualified
4 RAJESH ASSOCIATES - 03-01-2024 16:44:38 N/A Qualified
5 SUBHAM TRADERS - 03-01-2024 16:59:39 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAJESH ASSOCIATES Item Categories : AIR WALKER,SHOULDER WHEEL DOUBLE,TRIPPLE TWISTER,CHEST PRESS DOUBLE,LEG PRESS DOUBLE,SIT UP BOARD D 1049580.00 L1
2 OM MACHINERY & PIPE STORE Item Categories : AIR WALKER,SHOULDER WHEEL DOUBLE,TRIPPLE TWISTER,CHEST PRESS DOUBLE,LEG PRESS DOUBLE,SIT UP BOARD D 1095499.00 L2
3 SUBHAM TRADERS Item Categories : AIR WALKER,SHOULDER WHEEL DOUBLE,TRIPPLE TWISTER,CHEST PRESS DOUBLE,LEG PRESS DOUBLE,SIT UP BOARD D 1141710.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AIR WALKER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 97890.000
SHOULDER WHEEL DOUBLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 89980.000
TRIPPLE TWISTER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 115900.000
CHEST PRESS DOUBLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 99800.000
LEG PRESS DOUBLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 98980.000
SIT UP BOARD DOUBLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 94800.000
SEE SAW NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 78900.000
EXERCISE BIKE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 82900.000
HORIZONTAL BAR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 86700.000
SURF BOARD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 87990.000
PARK CONCTRETE BENCH NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 115740.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise