Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
End Bit Lh,End Bit Rh,Water Temp Gauge,Lub Oil Temp Gauge,Lub Oil Pressure Gauge,Breather Strander
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4574405 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEML LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 12:53:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Guru Harkrishan Enterprises | - | 19-02-2024 15:15:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HYTORC DIVISION (INDIA) | - | 19-02-2024 15:05:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEML LIMITED | Item Categories : End Bit LH,End Bit RH,Water Temp Gauge,Lub Oil Temp Gauge,Lub Oil Pressure Gauge,Breather Strander | 299969.38 | L1 |
| 2 | HYTORC DIVISION (INDIA) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : End Bit LH,End Bit RH,Water Temp Gauge,Lub Oil Temp Gauge,Lub Oil Pressure Gauge,Breather Strander | 305138.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Guru Harkrishan Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : End Bit LH,End Bit RH,Water Temp Gauge,Lub Oil Temp Gauge,Lub Oil Pressure Gauge,Breather Strander | 321481.00 | L3 |