Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 1.5 Hp Ksb Or Varuna Or Cri Make Submersible Motor Pump,Supply Of 10 Hp Ksb Or Varuna Or
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4708674 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S NEHA TRADERS
5422070
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 12:35:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BAKE BIHARI TRADERS | - | 13-03-2024 10:55:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NEHA TRADERS | - | 14-03-2024 11:48:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S OM SHIV CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER | - | 13-03-2024 12:47:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEHA TRADERS | Item Categories : Supply of 1.5 HP KSB or VARUNA or CRI make submersible motor pump,Supply of 10 HP KSB or VARUNA or | 5422070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply of 1.5 HP KSB or VARUNA or CRI make submersible motor pump,Supply of 10 HP KSB or VARUNA or | 5646990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BAKE BIHARI TRADERS | Item Categories : Supply of 1.5 HP KSB or VARUNA or CRI make submersible motor pump,Supply of 10 HP KSB or VARUNA or | 5648990.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S OM SHIV CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Supply of 1.5 HP KSB or VARUNA or CRI make submersible motor pump,Supply of 10 HP KSB or VARUNA or | 5649990.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of 1.5 HP KSB or VARUNA or CRI make submersible motor pump | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 1900080.000 |
| Supply of 10 HP KSB or VARUNA or CRI make submersible motor pump set 50 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 454310.000 |
| Supply of 15 HP KSB or VARUNA or CRI make submersible motor pump set 55 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 811200.000 |
| Supply of 20 HP KSB or VARUNA or CRI make submersible motor pump set 80 to 85 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 908640.000 |
| Supply of 25 HP KSB or VARUNA or CRI make submersible motor pump set 80 to 85 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 936000.000 |
| Supply of 30 HP KSB or VARUNA or CRI make submersible motor pump set 80 to 85 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 411840.000 |
Complete rewinding and repairing of pullen make 120 hp, 550v, 2900 rpm, 500 gpm submersible pump and motor for water supply at lohapatti colliery, mohuda group, wj area
Complete rewinding and repairing of pullen make 120 hp, 550v, 2900 rpm, 500 gpm submersible pump and motor for water supply at lohapatti colliery, mohuda group, wj area
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreSupply different types of instruments to automation plant at kanakapura dairy make e & h or baumer
Supply different types of instruments to automation plant at kanakapura dairy make e h or baumer
Read moreSubmersible motor pump ksb bed 12 point 5 hp,submersible motor pump ksb bed 15 hp,submersible motor
Read more
Submersible pump motor set p 30 hp, make- kbl, ksb, crompton or substantially equivalent, motor 30h
Read more
Submersible pump motor set p 30 hp, make- kbl, ksb, crompton or substantially equivalent, motor 30h
Read more
Supply of 15 h. p. k. s. b/varuna/cri make submersible motor pump set with 85 mtr head & 800 lpm wa
Read more
Supply of spare parts for ksb make submersible pump and motor 17.5hp
Supply of spare parts for ksb make submersible pump and motor 17.5hp
Read moreof your Industry type