Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Grade Heavy Duty Cooler Alongwith Ducting Required,Aluminum Sheet,Plumbing Items,Electrical It
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3511538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 02:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDAMBA MFG. & TRADING CO. | - | 03-07-2023 12:46:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LUXMI SALES | - | 30-06-2023 16:36:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VERMA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-06-2023 14:59:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VINTAGE SALES CORPORATION | - | 30-06-2023 19:00:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VERMA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Grade heavy Duty Cooler alongwith ducting required,Aluminum sheet,Plumbing items,Electrical It | 747999.60 | L1 |
| 2 | VINTAGE SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Grade heavy Duty Cooler alongwith ducting required,Aluminum sheet,Plumbing items,Electrical It | 854000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LUXMI SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Grade heavy Duty Cooler alongwith ducting required,Aluminum sheet,Plumbing items,Electrical It | 894999.20 | L3 |