Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Twenty Four Port Ten Oblique Hundred Oblique Hundred Mbps L Two Poe Managed Giga Switch With Four S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3914174 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PIONEER | - | 23-09-2023 15:53:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | R A TRADERS | - | 24-09-2023 09:12:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VIBRANT INFOTECH | - | 23-09-2023 18:56:39 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R A TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Twenty four Port ten oblique hundred oblique hundred MBPS L Two POE Managed Giga Switch with four S | 1921918.44 | L1 |
| 2 | PIONEER (MII) | Item Categories : Twenty four Port ten oblique hundred oblique hundred MBPS L Two POE Managed Giga Switch with four S | 2252047.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIBRANT INFOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : Twenty four Port ten oblique hundred oblique hundred MBPS L Two POE Managed Giga Switch with four S | 2379375.00 | L3 |