Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aluminium Alloy Connector Plug Crimp Type Straight For Heat Shrinkable Boot With Olive Drab Chromat
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4150828
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 31, 2023 16:10
End Date
Expired 10/11/2023

Expired 1032 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EVER LIGHT - 09-11-2023 18:43:53 MII Qualified
2 M/S. SUPRASANNA ENGINEERING WORKS, - 09-11-2023 18:32:33 MII MSE Qualified
3 POOJA ENGINEERING WORKS - 09-11-2023 18:25:57 MII MSE Qualified
4 PRESTIGE COMPUWARES - 09-11-2023 17:54:01 MII Disqualified
5 TRAAB ENGG INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-11-2023 18:46:41 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TRAAB ENGG INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Aluminium Alloy Connector Plug Crimp type straight for Heat shrinkable boot with Olive drab Chromat 150203.32 L1
2 M/S. SUPRASANNA ENGINEERING WORKS, (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Aluminium Alloy Connector Plug Crimp type straight for Heat shrinkable boot with Olive drab Chromat 151121.24 L2
3 POOJA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Aluminium Alloy Connector Plug Crimp type straight for Heat shrinkable boot with Olive drab Chromat 152401.22 L3
4 EVER LIGHT (MII) Item Categories : Aluminium Alloy Connector Plug Crimp type straight for Heat shrinkable boot with Olive drab Chromat 156403.30 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise