Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sprocket Drive, Part No. Bd400 Fs302,Sprocket Tail End, Part No. Bd400 Fs402,Scraper Assembly Part No
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4590166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BLACK DIAMOND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4390072
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mandar Ramesh Patil
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLACK DIAMOND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BDEPL Model : BD-400FS Title : Sprocket Drive BD400FS302 | 10-02-2024 11:47:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCRAPER ASSEMBLY BD400FS600A | BDEPL | BD-400FS | 1 | ₹ 2990592.000 |
| SPROCKET TAIL END BD400402 | BDEPL | BD-400FS | 2 | ₹ 699740.000 |
| Sprocket Drive BD400FS302 | BDEPL | BD-400FS | 2 | ₹ 699740.000 |