Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toilet Brush,Hand Wash,Odonil,Washing Powder,Chunna,Timer Head,Grass Cutting Wire,Geru,Paint,2 T Oil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4478200 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daksh Associate | - | 21-01-2024 11:48:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 20-01-2024 16:50:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Gayatri Enterprises | - | 16-01-2024 10:54:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KAMLA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-01-2024 22:10:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PIYUSH ENTERPRISES | - | 20-01-2024 21:33:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 15:39:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VIVEK ENTERPRISES | - | 18-01-2024 21:08:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KAMLA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Toilet Brush,Hand wash,Odonil,Washing Powder,Chunna,Timer Head,Grass cutting wire,Geru,Paint,2T Oil | 137315.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Gayatri Enterprises | Item Categories : Toilet Brush,Hand wash,Odonil,Washing Powder,Chunna,Timer Head,Grass cutting wire,Geru,Paint,2T Oil | 149245.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIVEK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Toilet Brush,Hand wash,Odonil,Washing Powder,Chunna,Timer Head,Grass cutting wire,Geru,Paint,2T Oil | 157250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Daksh Associate | Item Categories : Toilet Brush,Hand wash,Odonil,Washing Powder,Chunna,Timer Head,Grass cutting wire,Geru,Paint,2T Oil | 163350.00 | L4 |