Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Filter,Ac Belt,Brake Shoe,Kit Pad Assy Frt,Cutch Assy 260 Dia,Cable Assy Clutch
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5645009
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 25, 2024 18:23
End Date
Expired 16/12/2024

Expired 626 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION - 12-12-2024 21:06:50 MSE Qualified
2 KAVISH ENTERPRISES - 12-12-2024 22:40:54 MSE Qualified
3 R & G ENTERPRISES - 14-12-2024 14:31:49 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AIR FILTER,AC BELT,BRAKE SHOE,KIT PAD ASSY FRT,CUTCH ASSY 260 DIA,CABLE ASSY CLUTCH 70002.10 L1
2 KAVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AIR FILTER,AC BELT,BRAKE SHOE,KIT PAD ASSY FRT,CUTCH ASSY 260 DIA,CABLE ASSY CLUTCH 83675.00 L2
3 R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : AIR FILTER,AC BELT,BRAKE SHOE,KIT PAD ASSY FRT,CUTCH ASSY 260 DIA,CABLE ASSY CLUTCH 85910.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise