Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grinding Wheel Silicon Carbide Abrasive Green
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4661592 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 13:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Indian Engineering Corporation
151177.08
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAKRATI SALES & SERVICES | Make : NA Model : na Title : GRINDING WHEEL SILICON CARBIDE ABRASIVE GREEN | 29-02-2024 20:50:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHANDARAKANT SHAH & SONS | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD Model : GRINDING WHEEL Title : GRINDING WHEEL | 02-03-2024 18:13:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCEL ABRASIVES PVT. LTD. Model : EXCEL(200X40X19.05) Title : EXCEL(200X40X19.05) | 24-02-2024 18:04:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Indian Engineering Corporation | Make : GRINDING WHEEL 200MM X 8MM X 31.75MM NORTON Model : GRINDING WHEEL 200MM X 8MM X 31.75MM NORTON Title : GRINDING WHEEL 200MM X 8MM X 31.75MM NORTON | 05-03-2024 16:01:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S NATIONAL ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : GRINDING WHEEL Title : GRINDING WHEEL | 29-02-2024 23:09:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | OM Industrials | Make : HINDUSTAN ABRASIVE Model : GRINDING WHEEL : 200 * 40 * 31.75 GRAIN SIZE 60 (ROUGH) Title : GRINDING WHEEL: 200* 40* 31.75 GRAIN SIZE 60 (ROUGH) EXACT SIZE OF BORE WITHOUT BUSH | 29-02-2024 23:43:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SRI VARU ENTERPRISES | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED Model : Carborundum Universal Limited Title : STRIAGHT GRINDING WHEEL OD 8" X TH-1 1/2 BO 3/4 IN MM OD 200 MM X TH 38.10 X BO 19.05 GC 60 K5 VG | 27-02-2024 15:14:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Indian Engineering Corporation | Item Categories : GRINDING WHEEL SILICON CARBIDE ABRASIVE GREEN | 151177.08 | L1 |
| 2 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRINDING WHEEL SILICON CARBIDE ABRASIVE GREEN | 321036.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHANDARAKANT SHAH & SONS | Item Categories : GRINDING WHEEL SILICON CARBIDE ABRASIVE GREEN | 377505.60 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRINDING WHEEL 200MM X 8MM X 31.75MM NORTON | GRINDING WHEEL 200MM X 8MM X 31.75MM NORTON | GRINDING WHEEL 200MM X 8MM X 31.75MM NORTON | 186 | ₹ 151177.080 |
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreSupply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Supply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Read moreStructural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreProviding science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at b.m.halli village in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district 2) providing science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at gurumitkal harijanwada school in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at b.m.halli village in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district 2) providing science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at gurumitkal harijanwada school in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system,green and soft board to governament higher primary school at boinwada of yadgiri town yadgir taluka
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system,green and soft board to governament higher primary school at boinwada of yadgiri town yadgir taluka
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at maskanalli village in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at maskanalli village in yadgiri taluka yadgir district
Read morePackage no3 1) yad2414212519 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board and solar system to government lower primary school at mudbool village 2) yad2414213474 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at ukinal village 3) yad2414213533 at kanaya kollur village 4) yad2414213490 at saidapur village 5) yad24142131217 at gogi village 6) yad24142131212 itaga(s) village
Package no3 1) yad2414212519 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board and solar system to government lower primary school at mudbool village 2) yad2414213474 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at ukinal village 3) yad2414213533 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at kanaya kollur village 4) yad2414213490 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, led and green board to government lower primary school at saidapur village 5) yad24142131217 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and projector to government higher primary school girls at gogi village 6) yad24142131212 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and projector to government higher primary school itaga(s) village
Read moreof your Industry type