Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paint Synthetic Enamel Of Shade Golden Yellow Of Make Shalimar Or Asian Or Berger For General Purpo
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4449363
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 08, 2024 13:58
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 950 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARUN & COMPANY Make : ASIAN PAINTS Model : ASIAN PAINTS Title : ASIAN PAINTS TRACTOR SPARC ENAMEL 28-01-2024 13:06:39 MSE Qualified
2 ASHOK PAINT AGENCIES Make : BERGER PAINTS MAKE Model : BUTTERFLY PRO SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT Title : BUTTERFLY PROFESSIONAL ENAMEL PAINT 19-01-2024 12:39:55 N/A Disqualified
3 DELTA SALES & SERVICES Make : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Model : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Title : PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL OF SHADE GOLDEN YELLOW OF MAKE SHALIMAR 12-01-2024 12:06:27 N/A Qualified
4 GS OVERSEAS Make : SHALIMAR OR ASIAN OR BERGER Model : PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL OF SHADE GOLDEN YELLOW Title : PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL OF SHADE GOLDEN YELLOW 28-01-2024 13:50:13 N/A Qualified
5 KRISHNA SERVICES Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL OF SHADE GOLDEN YELLOW OF MAKE SHALIMAR OR ASIAN OR BERGER FOR GENERAL PURPOS 29-01-2024 08:18:06 N/A Qualified
6 M/S MOHAN PAINTS Make : MOHAN PAINTS Model : MOHLAC Title : PAINT RM AD for GP SEMIGLOSSY FINISH BUFF MIDDLE 24-01-2024 14:38:27 MSE Disqualified
7 RIMI COATING INDUSTRIES Make : RIMI PAINT Model : Rimi Title : Rimi Paint 25-01-2024 19:26:30 N/A Qualified
8 SHREE MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISES Make : PAINT SYNTHETIC ENEMAL Model : PAINT SYNTHETIC ENEMAL Title : PAINT SYNTHETIC ENEMAL GOLDEN YELLOW 23-01-2024 16:56:40 N/A Qualified
9 Shree Sai Enterprises Make : MALLCOM Model : F437 Title : SAFETY GLOVES 12-01-2024 18:02:29 N/A Disqualified
10 TECH HOLD ENGINEERING SERVICES Make : NBRANDED Model : NANO THINNER Title : NANO THINNER 27-01-2024 18:31:33 N/A Disqualified
11 VINAYAK ENTERPRISES Make : SHALIMAR OR ASIAN OR BERGER Model : PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL OF SHADE GOLDEN YELLOW Title : PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL OF SHADE GOLDEN YELLOW 28-01-2024 13:56:50 N/A Qualified
12 W. B. JAIPURIA Make : SHALIMAR/ASIAN/BERGER Model : SHALIMAR/ASIAN/BERGER Title : PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL OF SHADE GOLDEN YELLOW OF MAKE SHALIMAR OR ASIAN OR BERGER FOR GENERAL PURPOS 29-01-2024 08:23:02 N/A Qualified