Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Puller For Cocking Handle (Mag. Tk 71, 7.62 Mm 5 A) For Mag Co Axial 7.62 Mm As Per D. S. Cat No. 1005
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4789732 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 15:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J. M. INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : PULLER FOR COCKING HANDLE (MAG. TK 71, 7.62MM 5A) Title : PULLER FOR COCKING HANDLE (MAG. TK 71, 7.62MM 5A) FOR MAG CO-AXIAL 7.62MM AS PER D. S. CAT NO. 1005- | 24-03-2024 13:41:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | U.S.ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : PULLER FOR COCKING HANDLE (MAG. TK 71, 7.62MM 5A Title : PULLER FOR COCKING HANDLE (MAG. TK 71, 7.62MM 5A) FOR MAG CO-AXIAL 7.62MM AS PER D. S. CAT NO. 1005- | 24-03-2024 14:15:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J. M. INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PULLER FOR COCKING HANDLE (MAG. TK 71, 7.62MM 5A) FOR MAG CO-AXIAL 7.62MM AS PER D. S. CAT NO. 1005 | 345763.60 | L1 |
| 2 | U.S.ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PULLER FOR COCKING HANDLE (MAG. TK 71, 7.62MM 5A) FOR MAG CO-AXIAL 7.62MM AS PER D. S. CAT NO. 1005 | 346713.50 | L2 |
Housing trigger mechanism (mag. tk 71, 7.62mm 5a) for mag co-axial 7.62mm as per d. s. cat no. 1005
Read more
Housing trigger mechanism (mag. tk 71, 7.62mm 5a) for mag co-axial 7.62mm as per d. s. cat no. 1005
Read more
Rest for puller (mag. tk 71, 7.62mm 5a) for mag co-axial 7.62mm as per drg. no. arde 1606 det no. 8
Read more
Spring washer a5 is: 3063 (mag tk-71, 7.62mm 5a) for mag co-axial 7.62mm (phosphate coated)
Read more
Bracket carrying handle for mag 7.62mm air version left & right ds cat part no. 1005 006604 dc(i) n
Read more
Bracket carrying handle for mag 7.62mm air version left & right ds cat part no. 1005 006604 dc(i) n
Read more
C1/1005-006560 gun machine 7.62mm mag (mmg) (with upgraded kit) along with ces items
C1/1005-006560 gun machine 7.62mm mag (mmg) (with upgraded kit) along with ces items
Read moreCleaning tool sa no. 2 mk-1 for gun m/c (mag) 7.62mm 2a to ds cat no. 1005-000768 & 1005-000769
Read more
Modification kit for mmg gm 7.62mm mag comprising of receiver assy, 1a cover assy, 1a feed tray assy, 1a cocking handle assy, 1a and mounting tripod assy, 1a
Modification kit for mmg gm 7.62mm mag comprising of receiver assy, 1a cover assy, 1a feed tray assy, 1a cocking handle assy, 1a and mounting tripod assy, 1a
Read moreof your Industry type