Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
H2 8315 019780,H2 8305 000509,H4 8040 000048,K7 4210 002587,K7 4210 72312130 Icn 4210 02876,J1 834
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4590814 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL LINK'S | - | 15-02-2024 11:26:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Lucky Enterprises | - | 15-02-2024 05:16:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M K ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 20:01:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Modern Sales Corporation | - | 15-02-2024 20:14:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M K ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : H2-8315-019780,H2-8305-000509,H4-8040-000048,K7-4210-002587,K7-4210-72312130 -ICN 4210-02876,J1-834 | 835507.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Lucky Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : H2-8315-019780,H2-8305-000509,H4-8040-000048,K7-4210-002587,K7-4210-72312130 -ICN 4210-02876,J1-834 | 863807.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL LINK'S (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : H2-8315-019780,H2-8305-000509,H4-8040-000048,K7-4210-002587,K7-4210-72312130 -ICN 4210-02876,J1-834 | 865280.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Modern Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : H2-8315-019780,H2-8305-000509,H4-8040-000048,K7-4210-002587,K7-4210-72312130 -ICN 4210-02876,J1-834 | 874495.00 | L4 |