Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lamy Pen With Ink,Ball Pen,Pencil Wooden,Refill Ball Pen,Highlighter Pen,Sharpner,Eraser,White Boar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3990791 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anup Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | - | 23-09-2023 11:49:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SUNRISE SYSTEM | - | 22-09-2023 17:33:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-09-2023 14:34:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 03-10-2023 12:38:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Shrishti electrical | - | 02-10-2023 18:55:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Sriya enterprise | - | 02-10-2023 19:07:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-10-2023 13:28:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shrishti electrical(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAMY PEN WITH INK,BALL PEN,PENCIL WOODEN,REFILL BALL PEN,HIGHLIGHTER PEN,SHARPNER,ERASER,WHITE BOAR | 29300.00 | L1 |