Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Aluminium Alloy Connector 🔌 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Aluminium Alloy Connectors With Olive Drab Chromate Over Cadmium Plated Baynet Circular Straight Plugs. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Meet Stringent Quality And Compliance Standards As Per The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Aluminium Alloy Connector, Olive Drab, Cadmium Plated, Baynet, Military Procurement, Defence Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Alloy Connector With Olive Drab Cromate Over Cadmiam Plated Baynet Circular Straight Plug
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5069923 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERLIGHT | - | 09-07-2024 15:23:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. SUPRASANNA ENGINEERING WORKS, | - | 09-07-2024 17:41:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | POOJA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 09-07-2024 15:35:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TRAAB ENGG INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-07-2024 15:17:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRAAB ENGG INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium alloy connector with olive drab cromate over cadmiam plated Baynet circular straight plug | 79739.43 | L1 |
| 2 | EVERLIGHT | Item Categories : Aluminium alloy connector with olive drab cromate over cadmiam plated Baynet circular straight plug | 80629.27 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S. SUPRASANNA ENGINEERING WORKS, (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium alloy connector with olive drab cromate over cadmiam plated Baynet circular straight plug | 80988.47 | L3 |
| 4 | POOJA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Aluminium alloy connector with olive drab cromate over cadmiam plated Baynet circular straight plug | 81418.61 | L4 |