Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Light 30 Watt With Inbuilt Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4703925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CHANDRA ASSOCIATES
1025000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDRA ASSOCIATES | Make : ORIENT Model : Solar Light 30 Watt With Inbuilt Battery Title : Solar Light 30 Watt With Inbuilt Battery | 12-03-2024 09:32:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | J P ENTERPRISES | Make : STARLINE SOLAR 30W Model : Solar Light 30 Watt With Inbuilt Battery Title : Solar Light 30 Watt With Inbuilt Battery | 12-03-2024 10:44:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIV SHAKTI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER | Make : STARLINE Model : Solar Light 30 Watt With Inbuilt Battery Title : Solar Light 30 Watt With Inbuilt Battery | 12-03-2024 10:02:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDRA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Solar Light 30 Watt with Inbuilt Battery | 1025000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J P ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Solar Light 30 Watt with Inbuilt Battery | 1031750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHIV SHAKTI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Solar Light 30 Watt with Inbuilt Battery | 1033250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar Light 30 Watt With Inbuilt Battery | ORIENT | Solar Light 30 Watt With Inbuilt Battery | 50 | ₹ 1025000.000 |
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreConstruction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Construction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreEntrix solar street light 30 watt 9 miter gi pole with inbuilt battery fitting and installation
Read more
Entrix solar street light 18 watt 75 watt solar panel 6 meter gi pole inbuilt 26ah battery
Read more
of your Industry type