Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖨️ Procurement Opportunity: High Quality Inkjet Inks 🖨️ The Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of High Quality Inkjet Inks. 🎨 🗓️ Deadline: April 24, 2024, 11:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For Cyan (T9132), Photo Black (T9131), Light Black (T9137), Vivid Magenta (T9133), Matte Black (T9138), Orange (T913 A), And Other Relevant Inks. Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Their Bids By The Specified Deadline To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Inkjet Inks, Procurement, Ministry Of Finance, Department Of Economic Affairs, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cyan T9132,Photo Black T9131,Light Black T9137,Vivid Magenta T9133,Matte Black T9138,Orange T913 A,V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4763764 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEV ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
162300
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pillalamarri Rajesh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation:
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHARA ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-04-2024 11:57:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Bagaria Agencies | - | 23-04-2024 21:34:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BINDEX STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-04-2024 18:23:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | COMPUTER INDIA | - | 16-05-2024 12:45:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 04-04-2024 10:53:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-04-2024 13:37:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 14-05-2024 10:49:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 14-04-2024 12:39:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-05-2024 16:56:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | NEXUS PRIDE IT SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 17-04-2024 17:49:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | R B INTERNATIONAL | - | 23-04-2024 13:00:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 05-04-2024 17:17:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 03-04-2024 17:15:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-05-2024 12:37:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 24-04-2024 09:02:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyan T9132,Photo Black T9131,Light Black T9137,Vivid Magenta T9133,Matte Black T9138,Orange T913A,V | 162300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R B INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Cyan T9132,Photo Black T9131,Light Black T9137,Vivid Magenta T9133,Matte Black T9138,Orange T913A,V | 167010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | Item Categories : Cyan T9132,Photo Black T9131,Light Black T9137,Vivid Magenta T9133,Matte Black T9138,Orange T913A,V | 168300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | COMPUTER INDIA | Item Categories : Cyan T9132,Photo Black T9131,Light Black T9137,Vivid Magenta T9133,Matte Black T9138,Orange T913A,V | 171135.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Insight Saket Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyan T9132,Photo Black T9131,Light Black T9137,Vivid Magenta T9133,Matte Black T9138,Orange T913A,V | 171900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AKSHARA ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Cyan T9132,Photo Black T9131,Light Black T9137,Vivid Magenta T9133,Matte Black T9138,Orange T913A,V | 178167.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Bagaria Agencies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyan T9132,Photo Black T9131,Light Black T9137,Vivid Magenta T9133,Matte Black T9138,Orange T913A,V | 178344.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyan T9132,Photo Black T9131,Light Black T9137,Vivid Magenta T9133,Matte Black T9138,Orange T913A,V | 178500.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyan T9132,Photo Black T9131,Light Black T9137,Vivid Magenta T9133,Matte Black T9138,Orange T913A,V | 179340.00 | L9 |
| 10 | BINDEX STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyan T9132,Photo Black T9131,Light Black T9137,Vivid Magenta T9133,Matte Black T9138,Orange T913A,V | 180750.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyan T9132,Photo Black T9131,Light Black T9137,Vivid Magenta T9133,Matte Black T9138,Orange T913A,V | 205050.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cyan T9132 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14100.000 |
| Photo Black T9131 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14100.000 |
| Light Black T9137 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14100.000 |
| Vivid Magenta T9133 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14100.000 |
| Matte Black T9138 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14100.000 |
| Orange T913A | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14100.000 |
| Vivid Light Magenta T9136 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14100.000 |
| Light Cyan T9135 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14100.000 |
| Yellow T9134 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14100.000 |
| Violet T913D | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14100.000 |
| Green T913B | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14100.000 |
| Maintenance Box T6190 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 7200.000 |