Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polyester Staple Fibre Pillows Size 45 X30 X10 Cm, Weight 400 Grams / 5 Percent . Construction Details: Material For Pillow Polyester Staple Fibre. Fibre Content 100 Percent Virgin Hollow Fibre Non Compressed In The Form Of Sheets. Identification Of Fibre Hollowness Will Be As Per Is 667/1981 Or Latest. Covering Cloth Should Contain 50 Percent (Min) Polyester Yarn And Balance Cotton. Ir Totem To Be Provided In A Separate Tag Stiched To The Pillow.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106225854 |
|
Reference Number |
79231042 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 73060 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012024/106225854/viewNitPdf_4433219.pdf |
| Start Date | December 20, 2023 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Polyester staple fibre pillows size - 45x30x10cm, weight 400grams /- 5 percent . construction details: material for pillow - polyester staple fibre. fibre content - 100 percent virgin hollow fibre non compressed in the form of sheets. identification of fibre hollowness will be as per is - 667/1981 or latest. covering cloth should contain 50 percent (min) polyester yarn and balance cotton. ir totem to be provided in a separate tag stiched to the pillow.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolyester staple fibre pillows size - 45x30x10cm, weight 400grams /- 5 percent . construction details: material for pillow - polyester staple fibre. fibre content - 100 percent virgin hollow fibre non compressed in the form of sheets. identification of fibre hollowness will be as per is - 667/1981 or latest. covering cloth should contain 50 percent (min) polyester yarn and balance cotton. ir totem to be provided in a separate tag stiched to the pillow.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolyester staple fibre pillows size - 45x30x10cm, weight 400grams /- 5 percent . construction details: material for pillow - polyester staple fibre. fibre content - 100 percent virgin hollow fibre non compressed in the form of sheets. identification of fibre hollowness will be as per is - 667/1981 or latest. covering cloth should contain 50 percent (min) polyester yarn and balance cotton. ir totem to be provided in a separate tag stiched to the pillow. spec:
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolyester staple fibre pillows size - 45x30x10cm, weight 400grams /- 5 percent . construction details: material for pillow - polyester staple fibre. fibre content - 100 percent virgin hollow fibre non compressed in the form of sheets. identification of fibre hollowness will be as per is - 667/1981 or latest. covering cloth should contain 50 percent (min) polyester yarn and balance cotton. ir totem to be provided in a separate tag stiched to the pillow.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolyester staple fibre pillows size - 45x30x10cm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolyester staple fibre pillows size - 57x30x10cm, weight 510grams /- 5 percent . construction details: material for pillow - polyester staple fibre. fibre content - 100 percent virgin hollow fibre non compressed in the form of sheets. identification of fibre hollowness will be as per is - 667/1981 or latest. covering cloth should contain 50 percent (min) polyester yarn and balance cotton. ir totem to be provided in a separate tag stitched to the pillow.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type