Tender Details

About Tender

💡 Light Up Education With Led Solutions! 💡 The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Calling For Bids To Supply A Range Of Led Lighting Products For Educational Institutions. 🏫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 10:00 Am Products Required Include Led Tube Lights, Led Bulbs, Led Flood Lights, Led Street Lights, Switches, Sockets, And Modules. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Educational Sector's Lighting Needs. Keywords: Led Lighting, School Education, Ministry Of Education, Led Tube Lights, Led Bulbs, Led Flood Lights, Led Street Lights, Switches, Sockets, Modules, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Led Tube Light,Led Bulb,Led Bulb,Led Flood Light,Led Flood Light,Led Street Light,Switch,Socket,Mod
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5079205
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 22, 2024 15:01
End Date
Expired 13/07/2024

Expired 784 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

STAR OUTSOURCING SOLUTION

Contract Value

336575

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajan Balkrishna Gajbhiye
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALEX ELECTRICALS - 10-07-2024 22:55:46 N/A Disqualified
2 ARHAM VENTURES - 13-07-2024 08:29:24 MII Qualified
3 GURUDEV ENTERPRISES - 13-07-2024 09:21:11 MII Qualified
4 LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES - 13-07-2024 09:50:06 MSE Disqualified
5 NEAL ENTERPRISES - 22-06-2024 18:33:18 MSE Disqualified
6 Prathamesh Traders - 12-07-2024 20:49:54 MSE Disqualified
7 STAR OUTSOURCING SOLUTION - 13-07-2024 08:48:48 MII Qualified
8 WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-07-2024 12:51:45 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 STAR OUTSOURCING SOLUTION(MII) Item Categories : LED TUBE LIGHT,LED BULB,LED BULB,LED FLOOD LIGHT,LED FLOOD LIGHT,LED STREET LIGHT,SWITCH,SOCKET,MOD 336575.00 L1
2 ARHAM VENTURES (MII) Item Categories : LED TUBE LIGHT,LED BULB,LED BULB,LED FLOOD LIGHT,LED FLOOD LIGHT,LED STREET LIGHT,SWITCH,SOCKET,MOD 338615.00 L2
3 GURUDEV ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : LED TUBE LIGHT,LED BULB,LED BULB,LED FLOOD LIGHT,LED FLOOD LIGHT,LED STREET LIGHT,SWITCH,SOCKET,MOD 350790.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LED TUBE LIGHT NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 14750.000
LED BULB NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 3960.000
LED BULB NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 3180.000
LED FLOOD LIGHT NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 15760.000
LED FLOOD LIGHT NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 24450.000
LED STREET LIGHT NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 72750.000
SWITCH NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2000.000
SOCKET NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 840.000
MODULAR SWITCH NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 2100.000
MODULAR SOCKET NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 1425.000
FAN CAPACITOR NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 27000.000
STEEL GRIP TAPE NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 480.000
SERVICE WIRE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6750.000
MODULAR BOX NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1800.000
MODULAR BOX NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2200.000
MODULAR BOX NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1400.000
ANGULAR HOLDER NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 600.000
FAN REGULATOR NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4500.000
CEILING FAN NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 47000.000
NAL TAP NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 14700.000