Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Procurement Alert: Ecm Module For Perkins Engine 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electronic Control Module (Ecm) For Perkins Engine Model 4006 D E23 Tag2 P. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Procurement Includes The Module, Its Configuration, Programming, And Installation Services. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Plans, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Ecm Module, Perkins Engine, Supply, Configuration, Programming, Installation, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Ecm Module For Perkins Engine Model 4006 D E23 Tag2 P,Configuration, Programming And Instal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4933706 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 19:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUPERNOVA ENGINEERS LIMITED
Contract Value
646414
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bhubaneswari Parida
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPERNOVA ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : SUPERNOVA Model : PERKINS ECM Title : PERKINS ECM | 01-06-2024 13:15:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPERNOVA ENGINEERS LIMITED | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF ECM MODULE FOR PERKINS ENGINE MODEL 4006D-E23-TAG2P,CONFIGURATION, PROGRAMMING AND INSTAL | 646414.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERKINS ECM | SUPERNOVA | PERKINS ECM | 1 | ₹ 551414.000 |
| PERKINS ECM | SUPERNOVA | PERKINS ECM | 1 | ₹ 95000.000 |