Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Sabut Jeera,Elaichi Big,Garlic,Turmeric Powder,Musturd Seed,Black Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4505100 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 02:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNESHA ENTERPRISE | - | 27-01-2024 17:34:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHOWDHURY ARMY STORE | - | 27-01-2024 17:25:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | G M ENTERPRISE | - | 26-01-2024 14:24:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GANI & SONS ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 20:08:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 18:38:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S JAINCO | - | 29-01-2024 17:29:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAA ANNAPURNA ENTERPRISE | - | 27-01-2024 17:41:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Masala Bhandaar | - | 25-01-2024 14:12:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 28-01-2024 23:29:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SPICE SHOP | - | 27-01-2024 15:39:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G M ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Sabut Jeera,Elaichi Big,Garlic,Turmeric Powder,Musturd Seed,Black Pe | 118000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPICE SHOP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Sabut Jeera,Elaichi Big,Garlic,Turmeric Powder,Musturd Seed,Black Pe | 121440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Sabut Jeera,Elaichi Big,Garlic,Turmeric Powder,Musturd Seed,Black Pe | 136690.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GANI & SONS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Sabut Jeera,Elaichi Big,Garlic,Turmeric Powder,Musturd Seed,Black Pe | 179335.00 | L4 |