Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cable Tray Replacement In Cooling Tower
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5353168 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 03, 2024 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DINU ELECTRICALS
458872.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINU ELECTRICALS | 19-09-2024 13:18:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICALS | 28-09-2024 17:22:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINU ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CABLE TRAY REPLACEMENT IN COOLING TOWER | 458872.50 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CABLE TRAY REPLACEMENT IN COOLING TOWER | 572300.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CABLE TRAY REPLACEMENT IN COOLING TOWER | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 458872.500 |
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreE tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
E tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
Read moreProviding security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Read moreRfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreEoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Eoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProviding security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Read moreof your Industry type