Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services High Pressure Hydro Jet Cleaning Of Condenser Tubes Of Unit1 500 Mw Ktps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/R/230929 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S. M. HYDRO BLASTING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - High pressure Hydro Jet cleaning of Condenser Tubes of Unit1 500 MW KTPS | 332800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MID CHEM TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - High pressure Hydro Jet cleaning of Condenser Tubes of Unit1 500 MW KTPS | 333451.48 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | NILOTPAL ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - High pressure Hydro Jet cleaning of Condenser Tubes of Unit1 500 MW KTPS | 490845.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Custom bid for services - high pressure hydro jet cleaning of condenser tubes of unit1 500 mw ktps
Read more
Chemical cleaning of condenser (500 mw) followed by high pressure water jet cleaning
Chemical cleaning of condenser (500 mw) followed by high pressure water jet cleaning
Read moreCustom bid for services - high pressure hydro jet cleaning of condenser tubes for unit7 500 mw mtps
Read more
Custom bid for services - high pressure hydro jet cleaning of condenser tubes for unit7 500 mw mtps
Read more
Custom bid for services - high pressure water jet cleaning of condenser tubes for btps1x500 mw
Read more
Annual contract of hydro water jet cleaning of condenser tubes at pressure 500 to 700 bar of 2x600 mw katpp jhalawar
Annual contract of hydro water jet cleaning of condenser tubes at pressure 500 to 700 bar of 2x600 mw katpp jhalawar
Read moreHigh pressure water jet cleaning of condenser tubes during upcoming overhauling of unit5 215 mw at btps.
High pressure water jet cleaning of condenser tubes during upcoming overhauling of unit5 215 mw at btps.
Read moreHigh pressure water jet cleaning of all condenser tubes of unit 2 60 mw during oh at btps
High pressure water jet cleaning of all condenser tubes of unit 2 60 mw during oh at btps
Read moreCleaning, de-scaling of entire condenser tubes of turbine, 2x660 mw ctps obra through high pressure water jet method
Cleaning, de-scaling of entire condenser tubes of turbine, 2x660 mw ctps obra through high pressure water jet method
Read moreof your Industry type