Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Potable Water Purification System With Inbuilt Water Cooler,Potable Water Purification System With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3951414 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIJAY ENGINEERING AND MACHINERY COVIJAY ENGINEERING AND MACHINERY CO
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLIMATROL CORPORATION | Make : CLIMATROL Model : CLIMATROL MAKE CS-60/80 RO+UV | 19-10-2023 11:43:36 | Vendor Assessed | Evaluated |
| 2 | Design Elegance | Make : Aquaguard Model : AG Pro PureChill 80 SS ROUV COPPER(N) | 12-10-2023 14:13:21 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 3 | NEW UNIVERSAL R O SYSTEM | Make : CLIMATROL Model : CLIMATROL MAKE 6080 RO+UV | 05-10-2023 19:14:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 4 | PEAKMOUNT STAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PEAKMOUNT--PEAKMOUNT STAR PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PEAKMOUNT STAR 50 LITER | 28-09-2023 18:39:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SUNSHINE TEKNIK CORPORATION | Make : Aquaguard Model : AG Pro PureChill 80 SS ROUV COPPER(N) | 10-10-2023 16:44:18 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 6 | VIJAY ENGINEERING AND MACHINERY CO | Make : Aquaguard Model : AG Pro PureChill 80 SS ROUV COPPER(N) | 10-10-2023 13:12:41 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquaguard Potable water purification system with inbuilt water cooler. RO + UV + Copper | Aquaguard | AG Pro PureChill 80 SS ROUV COPPER(N) | 119 | ₹ 12971000.000 |
| Aquaguard Potable water purification system with inbuilt water cooler. RO +UV | Aquaguard | AG Pro PureChill 120 PSS ROUV CuZn | 64 | ₹ 7552000.000 |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreInstallation of water purification plant at ward no 23 harehuli tota & ward no 19 bapu jamadhar tota in harugeri tmc limits
Installation of water purification plant at ward no 23 harehalla tota & ward no 19 bapu jamadhar tota in harugeri tmc limits
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreof your Industry type