Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hospital Fowler Bed With Table And Locker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3947430 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1059 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Elke Drugs Distributor
12466082.2
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anj Engineering Industry | Make : ANJ Model : ANJ-UNI-071N Title : FOWLER BED WITH TABLE LOCKER | 09-10-2023 13:48:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AUDITIVO HEARING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MYRIS Model : MYRIS Title : Hospital Fowler Bed with Table and Locker (Q3) | 28-09-2023 15:48:02 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEVYOG IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TYCHEMED Model : TM-F2 Title : Hospital Fowler Bed with Table and Locker | 30-09-2023 16:55:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Elke Drugs Distributor | Make : Paramount Bed & Godrej Model : GSS67H20 2E, Aptis Frosty Ecn 194 Membrane Title : Hospital Fowler bed with Table and Locker | 11-10-2023 12:54:57 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EROS Model : EFPL Fowler Bed Title : Hospital Fowler Bed with table and locker | 09-10-2023 13:31:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S DYNAMIC INTERNATIONAL | Make : DYNAMIC Model : DHF-922+DHWE-1104+DHWE-1111 Title : Dynamic Fowler bed with locker & cardiac table | 03-10-2023 11:00:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MEDICARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : MEDIIMPEX Model : MT-03 Title : FOWLER BED THREE KEY BED LOCKER AND TABLE | 30-09-2023 15:27:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MIDMARK (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Midmark Model : CX4000 Plus Comfort bed Title : CX4000 Plus Comfort bed | 06-10-2023 17:24:38 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | OMEGA SURGICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : OMEGA Model : KAPSON-02A Title : PATIENT FOWLER BED | 13-10-2023 13:30:44 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RAJAS ENTERPRISES (INDIA) | Make : RAJAS Model : HF-19 Title : FOWLER BED | 09-10-2023 13:28:27 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | samar steel industries | Make : SAMAR Model : hf-102 Title : Fowler Bed | 27-09-2023 11:29:18 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Make : Shubham Enterprises Model : SE-FB-101 Title : Hospital Fowler Bed with Table and Locker ( | 10-10-2023 14:10:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | Make : WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Model : WMS-1040-C Title : Hospital Fowler Bed With Table And Locker | 09-10-2023 13:35:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elke Drugs Distributor(MII) | Item Categories : Hospital Fowler Bed with Table and Locker | 12466082.20 | L1 |
| 2 | MIDMARK (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hospital Fowler Bed with Table and Locker | 13338650.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hospital Fowler bed with Table and Locker | Paramount Bed & Godrej | GSS67H20 2E, Aptis Frosty Ecn 194 Membrane | 130 | ₹ 12466082.200 |
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreSupply of drugs to district hospital and epidemic diseases hospital mysuru
Supply of drugs to district hospital and epidemic diseases hospital mysuru
Read moreSupply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Supply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Read moreSupply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Supply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Read moreOutsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Outsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Read moreSupply of diet articles & bread to govt tb & chest diseases hospital mudushedde for the year 2026-27
Supply of diet articles & bread to govt tb & chest diseases hospital mudushedde for the year 2026-27
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreSupply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreof your Industry type