Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lime,Black Paint 1 Ltr,White Paint 4 Ltr,Red Paint 1 Ltr,Artificial Flowers,Flex Board Darjeeling H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3587237 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K TRADERS | - | 20-06-2023 13:21:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2023 10:34:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAY TRADERS | - | 19-06-2023 17:54:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION | - | 19-06-2023 14:31:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : LIME,BLACK PAINT 1 LTR,WHITE PAINT 4 LTR,RED PAINT 1 LTR,ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS,FLEX BOARD DARJEELING H | 173616.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LIME,BLACK PAINT 1 LTR,WHITE PAINT 4 LTR,RED PAINT 1 LTR,ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS,FLEX BOARD DARJEELING H | 176100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LIME,BLACK PAINT 1 LTR,WHITE PAINT 4 LTR,RED PAINT 1 LTR,ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS,FLEX BOARD DARJEELING H | 178580.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J K TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LIME,BLACK PAINT 1 LTR,WHITE PAINT 4 LTR,RED PAINT 1 LTR,ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS,FLEX BOARD DARJEELING H | 184320.00 | L4 |